Cabinet minister Constituency

cabin3

There are total no of cabinet ministers excluding pm – 27

Uttarpradesh

Name Potfolio Place
Menaka Gandhi Women and Child Development Pilibhit
Rajnath Singh Home Affairs Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Uma Bharathi Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh
Manohar Parrikar Defence Uttar Pradesh, Rajya Sabha
Kalraj Mishra Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises Deoria, Uttar Pradesh

Dr. Mahesh Sharma

Minister of State (Independent Charge)
Ministry of Tourism & Culture
Gautam Budh Nagar, Uttar Pradesh

Madhya Pradesh

Anil Madhav Dave Environment, Forest and Climate Change Rajya Sabha,Madhya Pradesh
Sushma Swaraj External Affairs Vidisha , Madhya Pradesh
Shri Narendra Singh Tomar Rural Devop,Panchayath Raj

Drinking water Sanitation

Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Thawar Chand Gehlot Social Justice and Empowerment Madhya Pradesh, Rajya Sabha
Prakash Javadekar Human Resource Development Madhya Pradesh, Rajya Sabha

 

Bihar

Dharmendra Pradhan Petroleum and Natural Gas Bihar – Rajya Sabha
Ramvilas Paswan Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution Hajipuri, Bihar
Ravi Shankar Prasad Electronics & Information Technology,Law & Justice Bihar – Rajya Sabha
Radha Mohan Singh Agriculture & Farmers Welfare Purvi Champaran , Bihar

 

Karnataka

     
D. V. Sadananda Gowda

 

Statistics & Programme Implementation Bangalore North, Karnataka
Ananthkumar Chemicals and Fertilizers,Parliamentary Affairs Bangalore South, Karnataka

Maharastra

     
Anant Geete Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Raigad , Maharashtra
Nitin Jairam Gadkari Road Transport and Highways Shipping Nagpur
Piyush Goyal Power (Independent Charge)
Coal (Independent Charge)
New and Renewable Energy (Independent Charge)
Mines (Independent Charge
Rajya Sabha

Andhrapradesh

Ashok Gajapathi Raju Pusapati Civil Aviation Vizianagaram , Andhra Pradesh
Suresh Prabhu Railways Andhra Pradesh, Rajya Sabha

 

Himachal Pradesh

     
Jagat Prakash Nadda Health and Family Welfare Himachal Pradesh, Rajya Sabha

Odissa

     
Jual Oram Tribal Affairs Sundargarh, Odisha

Rajasthan

Vijay Goel Youth Affairs and Sports Rajasthan Rajya Sabha
M. Venkaiah Naidu Urban Development,Housing and Urban Poverty Alleviation,Information & Broadcasting Rajasthan Rajya Sabha

Punjab

     
Harsimrat Kaur Badal Food Processing Industries Bathinda , Punjab

Hariyana

     
Chaudhary Birender Singh Steel Haryana, Rajya Sabha

Gujarath

     
Arun Jaitley Finance,Corporate Affairs Gujarat Rajaya Sabha
Smriti Zubin Irani Textiles
Gujarat Rajaya Sabha

Telangana

     
Shri Bandaru Dattatreya Labour and Employment (Independent Charge) Secunderabad

 

Be the first to comment on "Cabinet minister Constituency"

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published.


*